KidsKidsKidsKidsKidsKids

MEMBERS OF THE SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE (2017-18)

Sr.No. Name of the member Occupation Designation
1 Shri Purushottam J. Maheshwari President K.K.P.S President
2 Mrs Sandhya Satish Maheshwari Director K.K.P.S Director
3 Mr. Sunil Shriwastav Principal K.K.P.S Member Secretary
4 Mr M Lakshmanan Principal JNV Basmath Member
5 Fr. Melroy Pricipal G.M.V.V Member
6 Mr Ekanth Patel Principal JNV Nanded Member
7 Dr Anjali Lakhe HOD Mahila College Nanded Member
8 Dr Manisha Munde Doctor Parent Member
9 Mrs Rakhi Soni Homemaker Parent Member
10 Mrs Bhuvana Barshikar Teacher Teacher Member
11 Mrs Sajida Begum Teacher Teacher Member
12 Mr Bapurao Magre Teacher Teacher Member
13 Mr Ratnadeep Kurkut Admin Teacher Member

MEMBERS OF MANAGEMENT

Sr.No.

Name of the teacher

Designation
1 Mrs. Sandhya Maheshwari Director
2 Mrs. Sujata Falor Treasurer
3 Mr. Sunil Shriwastav Principal

MEMBERS OF THE APPELLATE COMMITTEE

Sr.No.

Name of the teacher

Designation
1 Mrs. Bhuvana Barshikar Member
2 Mrs. Minu Verma Member
3 Mrs. Sucheta Inamdar Member

MEMBERS OF THE I.T.COMMITTEE

Sr.No.

Name of the teacher

Designation
1 Mr. Vishwanath Potdar Chairman
2 Mr. Sanjay Pawar Member
3 Mr. Member

MEMBERS OF INTERNAL COMPLAINTS COMMITTEE

Sr.No.

Name of the teacher

Designation
1 Mrs. Nilima Nakil Chairman
2 Mrs. Priya Pardesi Member
3 Mr. Vinod Sangu Member
4 Mrs. Chandra Kabra Member
LIST OF COACHES/TEACHERS
Sr. No Name of Coaches/Teachers Activity
1 Mangal Raghupati Vocal, Harmonium
2 Santosh Pradhan Gymnastics
3 Ajay Pawar Rope Skipping
4 Vrushali Patil Archery
5 Shrinivas Darshan Basket Ball
6 Balaji Jogdand Taekwondo
7 Nitin Waghmare Western Dance teacher
8 Vinod Rane Tabla
9 Deepali Awale Kathak
10 Shriniwas Kamble Hockey
11 Mukram Pathan Volley ball
12 Shaikh Kasim Keyboard, Guitar
13 Yogesh Kordewad Yoga
14 Umesh Deshmukh Basket Ball
15 Prabha Patki Vocal, Harmonium
16 Adv.Ghorpade Chess
17 Dheeraj Deshmukh Table Tennis
LIST OF GOVERNORS AND ASSOCIATES
Sr. No Name of the Teacher Designation House
1 Mr Pawan Sontakke Governor Ganga House
2 Ms Prajakta Khadkikar Dep. Governor
3 Sandhya Pandhare Governor Yamuna House
4 Ms Asham Patil Dep. Governor
5 Ms Shradha Purohit Governor Godavari House
6 Ms Sapna Singh Dep. Governor
7 Ms Fareena Governor Krishna House
8 Mr Avinash Acharya Dep. Governor
LIST OF CAPTAINS AND VICE-CAPTAINS
Sr.No Name of Student

Designation

House

1 Satish Jadhav Sr. School Caption
2 Akshat Holani Sr. School Vice-Caption
3 Shravan Tammewar Jr. School Caption
4 Shivani M Patil Jr. School Vice-Caption
5 Roshan Nayak Sr. House Caption Ganga
6 Mansi Timkikar Sr. House Vice- Caption Ganga
7 Viraj I Kale Jr. House Caption Ganga
8 Avani Mugatkar Jr. House Vice-Caption Ganga
9 Rutuja H Patil Sr. House Caption Yamuna
10 Arjun Londhe Sr. House Vice- Caption Yamuna
11 Rachna Gaikwad Jr. House Caption Yamuna
12 Shweta Wakarde Jr. House Vice-Caption Yamuna
13 Shabdashri Deshmukh Sr. House Caption Godavari
14 Varad Naik Sr. House Vice- Caption Godavari
15 Sarthak Durugkar Jr. House Caption Godavari
16 Shreya A deshmukh Jr. House Vice-Caption Godavari
17 Vedika Lalpotu Sr. House Caption Krishna
18 Vaishnavi Dhoot Sr. House Vice-Caption Krishna
19 Tanishka Deshmukh Jr. House Caption Krishna
20 Shruti Dawkare Jr. House Vice-Caption Krishna